Salmon Creek Little League

Home team is responsible for sending game score to scores@salmoncreekll.com

Scores must be sent the same day as game played.

 
National Tournament

SCLL 2012 National Tournament

SCLL 2012 National Champion

Mariners

Photo courtesy 4Ever Photography

National Tournament
Date Away Score Home Score Field Umpire
Jun 4, 5:30 PM Pool A/6 Padres 1 Pool A/1 Diamondbacks 14 LJSP Field #1 Braves
Jun 5, 5:30 PM Pool B/5 Cardinals 3 Pool B/2
Mariners
8 LJSP Field #1 Diamondbacks
Jun 6, 5:30 PM Pool B/5
Cardinals
10 Pool B/3
Braves
0 LJSP Field #1 Mariners
Jun 8, 5:30 PM Pool A/6
Padres
6 Pool A/4
Cubs
9 LJSP Field #1 Cardinals
Jun 9, Noon Pool A/4
Cubs
3 Pool A/1
Diamondbacks
4 LJSP Field #1 Padres
Jun 9, 6:00 PM Pool B/3
Braves
0 Pool B/2
Mariners
6 LJSP Field #1 Cubs
Jun 11, 5:30 PM

Pool B
2nd Place
Cardinals

3

Pool A
winner
Diamondbacks

12 LJSP Field #1 Lou Crew
Jun 13, 5:30 PM

Pool A
2nd place
Cubs

1

Pool B
winner
Mariners

8 LJSP Field #1 Lou Crew
Jun 16, 9:00 AM Mariners 4 Diamondbacks 2 LJSP Field #1 Lou Crew

_______________________________________

National Finalists

Pool A Pool B
Diamondbacks Mariners

_______________________________________

Regular season standings

1st place -> Pool A Seed 1 Diamondbacks
2nd -> Pool B Seed 2 Mariners
3rd -> Pool B Seed 3 Braves
4th -> Pool A Seed 4 Cubs
5th -> Pool B Seed 5 Cardinals
6th -> Pool A Seed 6 Padres


 
Pac Coast Tournament

SCLL 2012 Pac Coast Tournament

SCLL 2012 Pac Coast Champion

Cubs


Pac Coast Tournament
Date Away Score Home Score Field Umpire
Jun 2, 9:00 AM Cubs 16 White Sox 3 Gaiser National Giants
Jun 2, Noon Mariners 16 Rockies 15 Gaiser National Cardinals
Jun 2, 2:00 PM Orioles 6 Phillies 11 LJSP Field #1 Cubs
Jun 2, 4:30 PM Cardinals 11 Giants 5 LJSP Field #1 Mariners
Jun 4, 5:30 PM White Sox 6 Orioles 11 Gaiser National Rockies
Jun 5, 5:30 PM Rockies 17 Cardinals 13 Gaiser National White Sox
Jun 7, 5:30 PM Phillies 15 Cubs 9 Gaiser National Orioles
Jun 7, 5:30 PM Giants 13 Mariners 2 LJSP Field #1 Phillies
Jun 9, 9:00 AM White Sox 6 Phillies 8 LJSP Field #1 Mariners
Jun 9, 9:00 AM Rockies 5 Giants 13 Gaiser National Cubs/Orioles
Jun 9, Noon Orioles 5 Cubs 13 Gaiser National

Giants/Rockies

Jun 9, 3:00 PM Cardinals 12 Mariners 6 LJSP Field #1 White Sox/Phillies
Jun 12, 5:30 PM

PC Pool 2
2nd place
Giants

5

PC Pool 1
winner
Phillies

6 LJSP Field #1 Mariners
Jun 14, 5:30 PM

PC Pool 1
2nd place
Cubs

16

PC Pool 2
winner
Cardinals

2 LJSP Field #1 Orioles
Jun 16, 9:00 AM Cubs 16 Phillies 2 LJSP FIeld #3 Hill/Baum/Giusti

_______________________________________

Pac Coast Semi-Finalists

Pool 1 Pool 2
Phillies Cardinals
Cubs Giants

_______________________________________

Pool 1
Team A - Cubs
Team B - Orioles
Team C - Phillies
Team D - White Sox

Pool 2
Team E - Mariners
Team F - Cardinals
Team G - Giants
Team H - Rockies

 
NW8 Tournament

SCLL 2012 NW8 Tournament


SCLL 2012 NW8 Champion

Cardinals


NW8 Tournament
Date Away Score Home Score Field Umpire
Jun 4, 5:30 PM Pirates 1 Cubs 6 LJSP FIeld #4 Yankees
Jun 5, 5:30 PM Mets 6 Mariners 1 LJSP FIeld #4 Pirates
Jun 6, 5:30 PM Cubs 1 Cardinals 2 LJSP FIeld #4 Mariners
Jun 7, 5:30 PM Mariners 0 Yankees 1 LJSP FIeld #4 Cubs
Jun 9, 9:00 AM Cardinals 3 Pirates 0 LJSP FIeld #4 Mets
Jun 9, 11:00 AM Yankees 2 Mets 5 LJSP FIeld #4 Cardinals
Jun 11, 5:30 PM

NW8 Pool 2
2nd place
Yankees

1

NW8 Pool 1
winner
Cardinals

4 LJSP FIeld #4 Pirates
Jun 13, 5:30 PM

NW8 Pool 1
2nd place
Cubs

1

NW8 Pool 2
winner
Mets

6 LJSP FIeld #4 Mariners
Jun 16, 9:00 AM Cardinals 3 Mets 0 LJSP FIeld #4 Cubs / Yankees

Home team of championship game was determined by coin flip between managers.

_______________________________________

NW8 Semi-Finalists

Pool 1 Pool 2
Cardinals Mets
Cubs Yankees

_______________________________________

NW8 seeding was a random draw.

Pool 1
Team A - Pirates
Team B - Cubs
Team C - Cardinals

Pool 2
Team D - Mets
Team E - Mariners
Team F - Yankees

 
NW7 Tournament

SCLL 2012 NW7 Tournament


SCLL 2012 NW7 Champion

Indians

NW7 Tournament
Date Away Score Home Score Field Umpire
Jun 4, 5:30 PM A's 15 Giants 12 LJSP Field #5 Indians
Jun 5, 5:30 PM Angels 10 Indians 9 LJSP Field #5 A's
Jun 7, 5:30 PM Giants 6 Dodgers 5 LJSP Field #5 Angels
Jun 9, 9:00 AM Indians 14 Angels 3 LJSP Field #5 Dodgers
Jun 9, 12:30 PM Dodgers 15 A's 8 LJSP Field #5 Giants
Jun 12, 5:30 PM

NW7 Pool 2
2nd place
Angels

11

NW7 Pool 1
winner
Dodgers

5 LJSP Field #5 A's
Jun 14, 5:30 PM

NW7 Pool 1
2nd place
Giants

8

NW7 Pool 2
winner
Indians

9 LJSP Field #5 Dodgers
Jun 16, 9:00 AM Angels 6 Indians 16 LJSP FIeld #5 Giants

_______________________________________

NW7 Semi-Finalists

Pool 1 Pool 2
Dodgers Indians
Giants Angels

_______________________________________

NW7 seeding was a random draw.

Pool 1
Team A - A's
Team B - Giants
Team C - Dodgers

Pool 2
Team D - Angels
Team E - Indians

 
T-Ball All Star games


T-Ball All-Star Game

June 16
10:00am
Gaiser upper fields

Players should be at the field by 9:15am for team placement and warm-ups.


The T-Ball All-Star game is open to all kids who played T-Ball in SCLL this year. Players who have not yet signed up and wish to sign up, please contact the T-Ball Commissioner asap.

Parents/Coaches: We need your help to run the All-Star morning. Please contact the T-Ball Commissioner and come to the field ready to help out with this year's crop of All-Stars!!